ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voyager II - IMO 8313972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan5819 [View profile]Title:Voyager IIAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313972Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier 'Voyager II' berthed at the Port of Tyne, on the River Tyne, North East England on 17/05/2008.

Photo taken fron South Shields.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fgm Admiral
IMO:8313972
Former name(s):
- Fgm Europe (Until 2011 Dec)
- Voyager Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Myrto (Until 2004 Nov)
- Batalion Czwartakow (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FGM EUROPE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BATALION CZWARTAKOV
© pieter melissen
FGM Europe
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!