ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syn Atlas - IMO 9003043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Syn AtlasAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003043Hits:705
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
93 / 5,303gt / 6,396dwt (ITA) [c/s : IBVA]

owner : Synergas Srl
manager : Synershipman Srl

built : Cant. Nav. M. Morini, Ancona, ITA
yd # : 242
D - 01:1993

ex - Vallesina - 06 (ITA) - Navigazione Montanari

photo : Terneuzen, 09:09:2007
phoyo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Atlas
IMO:9003043
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247265000
Callsign:IBVA
Former name(s):
- Vallesina (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,303 tons
Summer DWT:6,396 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Syn Atlas
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
Syn Atlas
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
SYN ATLAS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!