ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAIE - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:KAIEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Kaie ex Eversmeer-05 Cady-97 Skagern-93 at Travemünde 07/05/2008
Flag:Malta
Built:1990 Schepswerft Feurs Smit Foxhol Niederlande No 278
Tons Gt:2437
DWT:4161
Lenght overall:88,29
Beam:13,21
Draft:5,74
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’55.25” N, 11°0’29.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 309° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Gbmiddlesbrough
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 18:00:52 UTCGbmiddlesbrough
2018 June 17th, 00:00:37 UTCDestl
2018 June 14th, 01:00:47 UTCRu Kgd
2018 June 8th, 14:00:47 UTCNohal
2018 June 4th, 22:20:30 UTCNl Sci
2018 June 1st, 23:30:58 UTCSe Fag
2018 May 16th, 12:00:06 UTCRulom
2018 May 15th, 06:00:10 UTCSillamae
2018 May 11th, 18:00:29 UTCSkagen
2018 May 7th, 19:00:52 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
KAIE
© Malte Classens
KAIE
© Malte Classens
Kaie
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!