ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORGE S - IMO 9259379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TORGE SAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259379Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TORGE S as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Ritthem on May 2, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Andros
IMO:9259379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015423
Callsign:D5AQ4
Former name(s):
- Torge S (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Maersk Nassau (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Torge S (Until 2004 Apr)
- Superior Container (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,216 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°41’49.44” N, 118°31’20.88” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Ksg Inner Anch.
Arrival:3rd Sep 2017
07:30:31 UTC
Last update:
14 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 07:30:31 UTCKsg Inner Anch.
2017 August 22nd, 15:00:16 UTCIddkt
2017 August 14th, 05:00:40 UTCTw Khh
2017 August 10th, 05:00:21 UTCJp Ukb
2017 August 7th, 21:00:18 UTCJp Yuk
2017 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCJp Tyo
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:24 UTCTw Tpe
2017 July 31st, 16:00:30 UTCTw Ksg
2017 July 9th, 20:00:22 UTCMy Buv
2017 July 7th, 00:00:32 UTCMy Ptp
More Of This Ship
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!