ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esso Tynemouth - IMO 5108663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Esso TynemouthAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5108663Hits:1,996
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
60 / 501gt / 688dwt (GBR) [tpd] [o/n : 301061] [c/s : GDTE]

owner : Esso Petroleum Co. Ltd.

built : J. Bolson & Son Ltd., Poole, GBR
yd # : 533
L - 05:10:1959, D - 02:1960

78 > Celtic Lee (IRL) - Marine & Industrial Engineer Cleaners Ltd.
82 > Maldea (IRL) - Bellevue Cargos Ltd.
- Alonza Enterprises
84 - converted to effluents carrier
85 > Drysdale (GBR) - Effluent Handling Ltd.
90 > Mogan (ESP) - Effluent Handling Ltd.
- Marpol Atlantico S.A.

arrived Las Palmas for breaking 12:1997

photo : Southampton Water, 30:03:1975
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1975/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mogan
IMO:5108663
Former name(s):
- Maldea (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:501 tons
Summer DWT:688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esso Tynemouth
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!