ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9205706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205706Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OK7
GT: 4454
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9205706
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306043000
Callsign:PJLT
Former name(s):
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Apr)
- Anja (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sabina (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,968 tons
Summer DWT:9,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maya S
© baltic_nic
SABINA
© Leo Johannes
MAYA S
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!