ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG DELTA - IMO 7391197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:LNG DELTAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7391197Hits:671
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
At sea moroccan coast.
Flag: Isle of Man
CS: ZQYH5
GT: 88936
Year of build: 1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Delta
IMO:7391197
Former name(s):
- Southern (Until 1999 Nov)
- El Paso Southern (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,936 tons
Summer DWT:75,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG DELTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG DELTA
© ROMARIN
LNG DELTA
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!