ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FUZHOU - IMO 9222467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CSCL FUZHOUAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222467Hits:973
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
China Shipping Line
33650 dwt, length 207m, beam 30m, built 2000
Liberian Flag
Approaching Point Lynas to drop the pilot (7/3/08)
Vessel Identification
Name:Areopolis
IMO:9222467
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016483
Callsign:ELYA7
Former name(s):
- E.r.lubeck (Until 2014 May 19)
- Cscl Fuzhou (Until 2008 Dec 19)
- Er Fuzhou (Until 2001 Jan 08)
- E.r.lubeck (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°45’15.31” N, 120°5’32.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 330° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Krich
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 03:00:23 UTCTw Ksg
2018 May 29th, 21:00:04 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 17th, 11:00:04 UTCMy Pkg
2018 May 11th, 17:30:00 UTCTw Ksg
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:48 UTCCn Xhw
2018 April 24th, 21:00:28 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 20th, 19:00:02 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 11th, 15:00:06 UTCCn Swa
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 28th, 15:00:04 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
CSCL FUZHOU
© Marcus-S
E.R. LUBECK
© martin klingsick
E.R. LUBECK
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 04, 2008 23:23 (10 years ago)
Suerb picture, well done, keep this great stuff.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!