ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING BREEZE I - IMO 8026139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SPRING BREEZE IAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026139Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
19-04-2008
Rotterdam. Shipspotting meeting.

Lunch break.

Call Sign : 3EEQ5
Gross tonnage : 16829
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama

ship particulars:

https://absapps.eagle.org/safenet/record/record_vesseldetailsprinparticular?ImoNum=8026139
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Breeze I
IMO:8026139
Former name(s):
- Spring Breeze (Until 2006 Jun)
- Nand Rati (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING BREEZE I
© Pilot Frans
SPRING BREEZE I
© Pilot Frans
SPRING BREEZE I
© jdec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!