ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Starlight - IMO 8118815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:StarlightAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118815Hits:614
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Starlight outbound from Rotterdam passing Hook of Holland.

Gross tonnage :18469
Type of ship :Bulk Carrier
Year of build :1984
Flag :Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Olemare
IMO:8118815
Former name(s):
- Starlight (Until 2010 Jan)
- Helena Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- Noble River (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,469 tons
Summer DWT:28,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOBLE RIVER
© Marc Piché
HELENA OLDENDORFF
© Mike Griffiths
olemare
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!