ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN OBSERVER - IMO 8511275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:OCEAN OBSERVERAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511275Hits:895
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
Ocean Observer arriving back from sea to Great Yarmouth on a grey day 17/05/08
Name: OCEAN OBSERVER.
Built: 1987
Grt: 2830
Loa: 80.42
Formerly: MERMAID ( Trinity House London )
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Observer
IMO:8511275
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232217000
Callsign:GHXX
Former name(s):
- Mermaid (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:1,598 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°1’16.36” N, 12°38’39.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Sandnessjoen
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:37 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 21st, 05:00:34 UTCSurvey Site
2018 August 17th, 10:00:34 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 6th, 13:00:30 UTCSurvey Site
2018 August 5th, 17:00:29 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 28th, 16:00:43 UTCOrn Site
2018 June 26th, 01:00:31 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 14th, 20:00:35 UTCOrn Site
2018 June 14th, 20:00:14 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 May 31st, 17:00:44 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
MERMAID
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN OBSERVER
© George58
OCEAN OBSERVER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!