ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMOR - IMO 9212565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:IMORAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212565Hits:571
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
IMOR Departed from Great Yarmouth to Peterhead in Scotland.
Name: IMOR
Flag Polish
Port Reg: Gdansk
Built: 2005
Grt: 321
Loa: 32.50
Formerly: INMOR II (05)
Vessel Identification
Name:Imor
IMO:9212565
MMSI:261379000
Callsign:SNKB
Former name(s):
- Imor Ii (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’26.59” N, 12°13’9.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 264° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Ronne
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
16:30:48 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 23:30:10 UTCGdynia
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:38 UTCSurvey Area
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2018 August 8th, 11:00:07 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 7th, 13:30:25 UTCSurvey Area
2018 July 29th, 20:00:15 UTCGdynia
2018 July 28th, 11:30:07 UTCSurvey Area
2018 July 27th, 09:00:05 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2018 July 25th, 09:00:12 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 July 20th, 13:00:37 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
IMOR
© Marcus-S
IMOR
© Jan Roeske
IMOR
© Jan Roeske
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!