ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRENDA KOESTLER - IMO 8851766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BRENDA KOESTLERAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8851766Hits:782
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
steaming down the Mississippi River

passing Davant, Mile 55 AHP

17 may 2008

Call Sign : WM4205
Gross tonnage : 162
Type of ship : Tug
Year of build : 1959
Flag : U.S.A.
Owners: US United Barge Line, Metropolis IL

she has been built when I was born,
Her fancyless and timeles design is similar to my one :-o :-x

http://www.unitedmaritimegroup.com/Barge/Barge_AboutUs.asp
Vessel Identification
Name:Brenda Koestler
IMO:8851766
Callsign:WDE2525
Former name(s):
- Kaskaskia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:162 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRENDA KOESTLER
© Captain Ted
BRENDA KOESTLER
© Captain Ted
BRENDA KOESTLER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Thomas on May 17, 2008 16:33 (9 years ago)
Do siagt ma bei eich beide, dass die seeluft jung hoit, schene griaß aus Zell am See
Thomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!