ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's container ship "Antwerpen Express" alongside at Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax on May 17th 2008.
Built in 2000 by Hyundi H.I. Co.Ltd,Ulsan,S.Korea (Hull No.1190).
LOA 294 M B 32.2M Draught(max) 13.5M
Gross Tonnage: 54,437 tons. DWT: 67,145 tons.
Container Capacity: 4,864TEU with 370 reefer.
Machinery: B&W Mod 7K98MC-C diesel 40,040KW.
Speed: 24 knots.
Owner/Operator: Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg
Flag:Germany Call Sign: DGAF
Photo © Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°14’1.57” N, 76°14’4.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Mxzlo > Coctg
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:44 UTCItliv >>> Itgoa
2018 September 10th, 04:00:28 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
2018 September 6th, 11:00:39 UTCPtlis >>> Ptm
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 August 14th, 19:00:14 UTCUslgb >>> Mxzlo
2018 August 10th, 17:00:05 UTCUsoak >>> Uslgb
2018 August 8th, 15:00:00 UTCCavan >>>usoak
2018 August 5th, 13:00:17 UTCUssea >>> Cavan
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCUsoak >>> Ussea
More Of This Ship
Dallas Express
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Dallas Express
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!