ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XENIA - IMO 9217163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:XENIAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217163Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 17.05.08

bei strömenden Regen!
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cassiopeia
IMO:9217163
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304443000
Callsign:V2OI4
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°42’51.5” N, 32°20’35.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 172° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 14th, 20:00:36 UTCSuez
2017 July 28th, 20:00:01 UTCDeham
2017 July 28th, 12:00:11 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 July 5th, 20:00:55 UTCRtmnl
2017 July 5th, 20:00:46 UTCFor Orders
2017 July 2nd, 00:00:45 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 June 25th, 18:00:55 UTCMalta Opl
2017 April 19th, 23:00:48 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 23rd, 01:00:13 UTCPort Said
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Marcelo Vieira
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Marcelo Vieira
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!