ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERITA - IMO 8422034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MERITAAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422034Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19-04-2008
Rotterdam. Shipspotting meeting.
Afternoon.

Call Sign : P3XA9
Gross tonnage : 3329
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus

ship particulars:

https://www.gl-group.com/fleetonline/app/equasis.do?imo=8422034

link, sticks on my pc might not work!
Vessel Identification
Name:Merita
IMO:8422034
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210816000
Callsign:P3XA9
Former name(s):
- Cis Broevig (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Cis Brovig (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1989 Dec 19)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1985 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,496 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’11.14” N, 17°48’29.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 281° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 13:00:16 UTCRanders
2018 February 13th, 12:00:26 UTCSalacgriva
2018 February 10th, 04:00:27 UTCLubeck
2018 February 1st, 14:00:38 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 29th, 10:00:10 UTCRanders
2018 January 26th, 10:00:12 UTCVentspils
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCRanders
2018 January 19th, 07:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 January 14th, 11:00:16 UTCWismar
2018 January 10th, 08:00:17 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!