ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARDINIA - IMO 8502896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC SARDINIAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502896Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Sardinia infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (29-02-2004).
imo: 8502896
build: 1986
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Hong Kong
Hanjin Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Sardinia
IMO:8502896
Former name(s):
- Msc Sardinia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Hong Kong (Until 2003 May)
- Hanjin Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,270 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SARDINIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC SARDINIA
© Gordon Allfrey
MSC SARDINIA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!