ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's container ship "Antwerpen Express" at Halifax,Nova Scotia on May 17th 2008.
Built 2000 by Hyundi,Ulsan,S.Korea (Hull No. 1190).
GRT 54,437t DWT 67,145t
L 294M B 32.2M Draught 13.5M
Capacity: 4,864 TEUs with 370 reefers.
Mach: Diesel (1) B&W Mod 7K98MC-C 40,040 KW= 24 knots.
Registered in Germany with Call Sign DGAF.
Photo © Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’13.74” N, 122°54’49.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sea >>> Ca Van
Arrival:19th May 2018
20:30:19 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 17:00:06 UTCEs Vlc>>co Ctg
2018 May 18th, 09:00:55 UTCUs Oak >>> Us Sea
2018 May 16th, 01:00:34 UTCOak 58
2018 May 15th, 23:00:00 UTCUs Lgb >>> Us Oak
2018 May 13th, 22:00:16 UTCMx Zlo >>> Us Lgb
2018 May 5th, 00:00:31 UTCCo Ctg >>> Gt Prq
2018 April 30th, 12:00:10 UTCEs Vlc >>> Co Ctg
2018 April 19th, 17:00:49 UTCEs Bcn >>> Es Vlc
2018 April 18th, 08:00:41 UTCFr Fos >>> Es Bcn
2018 April 16th, 12:00:35 UTCIt Goa >>> Fr Fos
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
Dallas Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!