ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELAWARE - IMO 8852784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DELAWAREAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8852784Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading scrap metal at port of Split, Croatia on 17.05.2008.

Built: 1980
DWT: 5258
Flag: Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Volgo Don 5079
IMO:8852784
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359420
Callsign:UBEH2
Former name(s):
- Delaware (Until 2011 May)
- Tiras (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:5,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’51.72” N, 36°41’40.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 17° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 June 20th, 16:00:29 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 1st, 02:00:10 UTCRostov
2018 April 25th, 19:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 20th, 03:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 April 15th, 03:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 9th, 17:00:50 UTCRostov
2018 April 7th, 17:00:09 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 1st, 12:00:56 UTCRostov
2018 March 29th, 03:00:54 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-DON 5079
© evgenii 10
VOLGO-DON 5079
© Andrey Russkih
Delaware
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!