ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHATEAU D'IF - IMO 9335202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHATEAU D'IFAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335202Hits:805
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DATE: MARCH 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Chateau D'if
IMO:9335202
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210728000
Callsign:5BHB2
Former name(s):
- Cosco Norfolk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,281 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’35.94” N, 5°23’57.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 19th, 02:00:41 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 5th, 11:00:37 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:38 UTCUshou
2018 July 31st, 04:00:56 UTCAltamira,mexico
2018 July 29th, 15:30:52 UTCVera Cruz
2018 July 25th, 11:00:35 UTCMiami,fl
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:37 UTCCharleston
2018 July 13th, 00:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 10th, 20:00:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CHATEAU D\'IF
© Pascal Bredel
CMA CGM CHATEAU D\'IF
© jeffess
CMA CGM Chateau d\'If
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!