ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9126924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126924Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mukaddes Kalkavan leaving Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (18-02-2004).
imo: 9126924
build: 1997
flag: Turkey
re-named:
Eclips
Vessel Identification
Name:Eclips
IMO:9126924
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005183
Callsign:V7BP2
Former name(s):
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2013 Jul 22)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan Tbn Eclips (Until 2007 Aug 10)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,204 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’28.14” N, 23°38’58.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Trhay>>grpir
Arrival:17th May 2018
18:30:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCTnsus
2018 May 7th, 11:00:24 UTCTrevy>>grpir
2018 April 29th, 08:30:18 UTCItcag>>egaly
2018 April 25th, 10:00:01 UTCDzalg>>itcag
2018 April 21st, 13:30:40 UTCGrpir>>esvlc
2018 April 13th, 23:30:24 UTCTrgem>>grpir
2018 April 8th, 21:00:04 UTCGrpir>>grskg
2018 March 14th, 13:30:51 UTCTrgem>>grpir
2018 February 27th, 12:00:57 UTCGrpir>>grskg
2018 February 25th, 22:00:24 UTCTrgem>>grpir
More Of This Ship
ECLIPS
© Pascal Bredel
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!