ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TURKEY - IMO 9152856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TURKEYAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152856Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
08.05.08 Hamburg. Flag Liberia/Monronia Built 1998/ Samho. Ex ER Fremantle; CSCL Indus.GT 30280 tdw 35980 TEU 2811 (at 14TH 2025) L 201,5 B 32,25 D 12,2 ME Hyundai ( MAN/B&W) 8 K 80 MC-C 28800kw/104 rpm. 22,2 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gianna
IMO:9152856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371711000
Callsign:3FZY4
Former name(s):
- E.r.fremantle (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Cma Cgm Turkey (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cscl Indus (Until 2003 Nov 26)
- Indus (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hyundai Infinity (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Pan Spirit (Until 1998 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,848 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’19.23” N, 103°45’51.34” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Ebg A
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
21:30:32 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 21:30:32 UTCSgsin Ebg A
2018 January 13th, 11:00:07 UTCMytpp
2018 January 2nd, 17:30:53 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 December 24th, 17:00:47 UTCMyptp
2017 December 24th, 00:00:44 UTCSin Pebg A
2017 December 14th, 07:00:33 UTCMyptp
2017 December 12th, 15:30:01 UTCSgsin Ebg A
2017 December 6th, 11:00:49 UTCJakarta
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCMyttp
2017 November 21st, 10:30:20 UTCS"pore Ebg A
More Of This Ship
MSC Gianna
© MO Roy
MSC GIANNA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC GIANNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!