ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSKETIER - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MUSKETIERAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Musketier infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (25-01-2004).
imo: 9155949
build: 1997
flag: Portugal
re-named:
Unimar
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°15’56.08” N, 19°0’14.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Kaskinen
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:04 UTCGavle
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCGotland
2018 August 5th, 15:00:57 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCHanko
2018 July 28th, 12:00:44 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 15th, 03:00:07 UTCLulea
2018 July 7th, 15:00:42 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© Aleksi Lindström
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!