ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 5071987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heuff [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:June 01, 1986IMO:5071987Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
Car deck of the veteran ferry MARINA.

See her at Venice here with full particulars.

Last known particulars are 980 grt, 600 passengers, 40 cars. Built 1936 in Denmark for Swedish owners as KRONPRINSESSAN INGRID.

Pictured at sea, June 1986. Scanned from a colour slide (dia). Please credit Photo Fleet File Rotterdam when you save the scan to your computer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ri 28
IMO:5071987
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:1,417 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA
© Dragec
MARINA
© Brodovi
MARINA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Sep 24, 2011 11:14 (6 years ago)
Rare photograph, thanks for sharing!
brgds,
Stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!