ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED BREMEN - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NORMED BREMENAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Normed Bremen berthed at a quay at the port of Antwerp (07-03-2004).
imo: 9247132
build: 2002
flag: Netherlands
re-named:
Emsbroker
Alexander
ex-name:
Lingestroom
Lekstroom
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’13.61” N, 11°26’58.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (126°)
Destination:
Location:No Srs
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 23:00:29 UTCNo Srs
2017 October 21st, 23:00:37 UTCDe Wis
2017 October 18th, 10:00:21 UTCNo Por
2017 October 13th, 01:00:40 UTCDk Kog
2017 October 10th, 11:00:38 UTCNo Tofte
2017 October 9th, 17:00:27 UTCNo Langoya
2017 October 7th, 04:00:38 UTCDk Hor
2017 October 5th, 19:00:37 UTCDk Cph
2017 October 4th, 01:00:41 UTCNo Hal
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCPorsgrunn No
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!