ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPOS - IMO 9055931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PHILIPOSAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9055931Hits:416
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/05/2008.
Call Sign : 9HBL8
MMSI : 215808000
Gross tonnage : 7.662, DWT : 9.457
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 126,08 x 20,04 x 8,08 m
TEU : 518, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 11.220 m≥, Grain : 11.960 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 8L35MC _ Bhp.: 6.091, Kw.: 4.480, Service speed : 13,75 Kn
Shipbuilder : Varna Shipyard AD - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 276
Name of ship : PHILIPOS, 2005/01.
Former names : Torben, 1993/11. Zim Venezuela I, 1998/05. Torben, 1998/10. Marcorsar, 2001/01. SCM Tocoma, 2002. SCM Alexander, 2002/06.
Later name : SALACAK, 2011/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salacak
IMO:9055931
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373532000
Callsign:3FBM4
Former name(s):
- Philipos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Scm Alexander (Until 2005 Jan)
- Scm Tocoma (Until 2002 Jun)
- Marcorsar (Until 2002)
- Torben (Until 2001 Jan)
- Zim Venezuela I (Until 1998 Oct)
- Torben (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,454 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°11’33.94” N, 37°2’13.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ksp
Arrival:2nd May 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
27 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:40 UTCTr Ksp
2018 April 28th, 13:00:38 UTCRs Nov
2018 April 11th, 18:00:28 UTCRs Nov
2018 March 20th, 21:00:37 UTCTr Izt
2018 March 11th, 02:00:44 UTCRs Nov
2018 January 30th, 20:00:59 UTCTr Dar
2018 January 27th, 02:00:41 UTCRs Nov
2018 January 9th, 02:00:28 UTCTr Gem
2018 January 5th, 16:00:51 UTCRs Nvs
2017 December 28th, 12:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
PHILIPOS
© har
PHILIPOS
© har
PHILIPOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!