ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPOS - IMO 9055931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PHILIPOSAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9055931Hits:455
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/05/2008.
Call Sign : 9HBL8
MMSI : 215808000
Gross tonnage : 7.662, DWT : 9.457
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 126,08 x 20,04 x 8,08 m
TEU : 518, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 11.220 m≥, Grain : 11.960 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 8L35MC _ Bhp.: 6.091, Kw.: 4.480, Service speed : 13,75 Kn
Shipbuilder : Varna Shipyard AD - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 276
Name of ship : PHILIPOS, 2005/01.
Former names : Torben, 1993/11. Zim Venezuela I, 1998/05. Torben, 1998/10. Marcorsar, 2001/01. SCM Tocoma, 2002. SCM Alexander, 2002/06.
Later name : SALACAK, 2011/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salacak
IMO:9055931
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373532000
Callsign:3FBM4
Former name(s):
- Philipos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Scm Alexander (Until 2005 Jan)
- Scm Tocoma (Until 2002 Jun)
- Marcorsar (Until 2002)
- Torben (Until 2001 Jan)
- Zim Venezuela I (Until 1998 Oct)
- Torben (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,454 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’19.51” N, 30°53’8.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 164° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
01:30:35 UTC
Last update:
10 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 12:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 10th, 06:00:06 UTCHaifa
2017 June 26th, 23:00:00 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 25th, 12:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 12th, 20:00:04 UTCHaifa
2017 June 4th, 06:00:34 UTCMykolaiv
2017 May 19th, 02:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 17th, 06:00:27 UTCRavenna
2017 April 8th, 08:00:10 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 April 7th, 08:00:35 UTCKrdz Eregli
More Of This Ship
PHILIPOS
© har
PHILIPOS
© har
PHILIPOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!