ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K-RIVER - IMO 9138355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:K-RIVERAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9138355Hits:546
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/05/2008.
Call Sign : 2EHP7
MMSI : 235085214
Gross tonnage : 6.362, DWT : 7.221
Year of build : 1997
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 121,99 x 18,45 x 6,69 m
TEU : 700, Reefer Points : 100
Main engine : MAN 8L40/54 _ Bhp.: 7.206, Kw.: 5.300, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1146
Name of ship : K-RIVER, 2007/10.
Former names : Mary-Ann, 1997. CTE Valencia, 1997. Mary Ann, 1998/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:K River
IMO:9138355
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235085214
Callsign:2EHP7
Former name(s):
- Mary Ann (Until 2007 Oct 12)
- Cte Valencia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Mary Ann (Until 1997 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,221 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’35.44” N, 8°40’50.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:54 UTCEslpa
2018 September 6th, 05:30:57 UTCEssct
2018 August 16th, 07:00:27 UTCPtlis
2018 August 13th, 07:00:18 UTCEslpa
2018 August 10th, 06:30:00 UTCEssvq
2018 August 9th, 05:30:11 UTCPtlis
2018 August 6th, 16:00:02 UTCEssct
2018 July 30th, 09:00:23 UTCEslpa
2018 July 26th, 16:30:40 UTCPtlis
2018 July 23rd, 16:30:39 UTCEssct
More Of This Ship
K-RIVER
© Giwrgos Mertis
K-RIVER
© Giwrgos Mertis
K-RIVER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!