ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEFKE - IMO 9264233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIEFKEAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9264233Hits:718
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 17/05/2008.
Call Sign : A8LL7
MMSI : 636091274
Gross tonnage : 5.234, DWT : 6.030
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 109,39 x 18,20 x 6,70 m
TEU : 513, Reefer points : 30
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M32C _ Bhp.: 5.873, Kw.: 4.320, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Eastern Shipyard - Jingjiang JS (CHN). Yard No. JMEC2000-108
Name of ship : SIEFKE, 2007/04.
Former name : Pac Sulu, 2002/07.
Later name : LORCON GENERAL SANTOS, 2012/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon General Santos
IMO:9264233
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548471100
Callsign:4DER9
Former name(s):
- Siefke (Until 2012 Jun)
- Pac Sulu (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,234 tons
Summer DWT:6,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORCON GENERAL SANTOS
© Viktor
LORCON GENERAL SANTOS
© Viktor
LORCON GENERAL SANTOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!