ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODIN - IMO 9101144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ODINAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101144Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kalmar week 48 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9101144
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010514
Callsign:V2AF6
Former name(s):
- Trans Odin (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Odin (Until 2006 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,365 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’50.98” N, 4°24’20.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:28th Sep 2016
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 14:00:00 UTCOxelosund
2016 April 16th, 19:00:51 UTCHull Via Nok
2016 April 13th, 03:30:50 UTCOxelosund
2016 April 11th, 09:00:29 UTCSodertalje
2016 April 8th, 08:00:47 UTCVelsen,nl
2016 April 4th, 21:00:39 UTCHull,uk
2016 March 31st, 06:00:06 UTCOxelosund Via Kalmar
2016 March 26th, 19:00:07 UTCHull Via Nok
2016 March 21st, 15:00:51 UTCSodertalje
2016 March 18th, 15:00:48 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
ODIN
© Koos Biesheuvel
ODIN
© Patrick Deenik
ODIN
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!