ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XENIA - IMO 9217163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:XENIAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217163Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/17 at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2002. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cassiopeia
IMO:9217163
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304443000
Callsign:V2OI4
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’24.99” N, 15°54’0.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 101° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Sib
Arrival:15th May 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:01 UTCHr Sib
2018 May 9th, 19:40:42 UTCEs Pmi
2018 April 21st, 06:00:12 UTCRo Cnd
2018 March 16th, 15:00:25 UTCUs Hou
2018 March 12th, 23:59:04 UTCUs Tpa
2018 March 5th, 14:00:17 UTCPa Ctb
2018 February 13th, 19:00:17 UTCCa Van
2017 December 9th, 02:00:26 UTCSattahip
2017 December 5th, 05:45:12 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 October 25th, 12:00:13 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Aleksi Lindström
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Aleksi Lindström
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!