ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XENIA - IMO 9217163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:XENIAAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217163Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/17 at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2002. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cassiopeia
IMO:9217163
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304443000
Callsign:V2OI4
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’31.39” N, 12°15’22.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:It Pma
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:44 UTCIt Pma
2018 July 11th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 8th, 05:00:29 UTCFr Cer
2018 June 30th, 10:00:28 UTCGb Tyn
2018 June 25th, 18:00:48 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 25th, 18:00:40 UTCSe Got
2018 June 15th, 05:00:47 UTCFi Kem Via Drogden
2018 May 25th, 05:00:56 UTCMc Mon
2018 May 15th, 10:00:01 UTCHr Sib
2018 May 9th, 19:40:42 UTCEs Pmi
More Of This Ship
Marmuna
© Zoka
Marmuna
© Zoka
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!