ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polarstream - IMO 9189885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PolarstreamAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189885Hits:631
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polarstream on it's way tot he Boudewijnlock at the port of Antwerp (04-01-2004).
imo: 9189885
build: 1999
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarstream
IMO:9189885
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092399
Callsign:D5BR6
Former name(s):
- Polarstern (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:12,473 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’45.17” N, 25°18’24.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 260° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:53 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 18th, 04:00:57 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 18th, 04:00:53 UTCPe Cll
2018 August 10th, 03:00:17 UTCTr Mer
2018 August 4th, 06:45:13 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 11th, 12:00:50 UTCFernandina,usa
2018 June 11th, 03:00:12 UTCFort De France
2018 May 26th, 06:00:40 UTCRotterdam,jcb
2018 April 26th, 16:00:03 UTCMq Fdf
2018 April 15th, 23:00:32 UTCFr Uro
More Of This Ship
Polarstream
© Hannes van Rijn
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!