ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIDE - IMO 6613586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:DIDEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6613586Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/4/23 at Burg/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1901. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Dide
IMO:6613586
MMSI:211254620
Callsign:DGMG
Former name(s):
- Gesa (Until 1966)
- Grauerort (Until 1965)
- Vier Gebroeders (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:310 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:1.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1901
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’4.44” N, 8°26’11.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 171° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven<>pellworm
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 12:00:49 UTCCuxhaven<>pellworm
2018 June 30th, 15:00:43 UTCWischhafen
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCCuxhaven
2017 September 25th, 18:00:52 UTCWischhafen
2017 September 25th, 08:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 September 20th, 13:00:52 UTCPellworm
2017 September 18th, 16:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2017 August 30th, 19:00:14 UTCPellworm
2017 August 24th, 15:00:37 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 August 23rd, 15:00:04 UTCPellworm
More Of This Ship
DIDE
© nmoeller
DIDE
© Ulf Kornfeld
DIDE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 04, 2009 15:25 (9 years ago)
Yeah, Derek - that´s right.
Regards,
Michael
DEREK SANDS on Jun 05, 2008 22:44 (10 years ago)
Fantastic oldie Michael, you must be thrilled to see her
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!