ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN PRINCESS MARTHA - IMO 5197028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CROWN PRINCESS MARTHAAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:October 11, 1993IMO:5197028Hits:1,298
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
906 g.t. built at Danzig in 1929.
ex-Sport Rover-90, Koster-79, Kronprinsesse Martha-74, Ryfylke-45, Kronprinsesse Martha-41.
Seen here at Falmouth on 11/10/93 she was later renamed 'Emerald Sea' and I believe converted for use as a restaurant in Stockholm.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kronprinsessan Martha
IMO:5197028
Flag:Sweden
Callsign:SEIR
Former name(s):
- Emerald Sea (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sport Rover (Until 1990 Aug)
- Kronprinsesse Martha (Until 1941)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:979 tons
Summer DWT:345 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Build year:1929
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kronprinsessan Martha
© foggy
Kronprinsessan Martha
© foggy
Kronprinsessan Martha
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!