ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regal Star - IMO 9053658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Regal StarAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9053658Hits:630
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regal Star berthed at a quay at the port of Antwerp (25-01-2004).
imo: 9053658
build: 1993
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Bay
IMO:9053658
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311907000
Callsign:C6UG6
Former name(s):
- Tauu (Until 1996 Dec)
- Hornstrait (Until 1995 Aug)
- Chiquita Tauu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Regal Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,375 tons
Summer DWT:10,520 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’13.64” N, 79°55’25.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 191° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Bolivar
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 02:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 7th, 23:59:35 UTCTuzla
2017 December 27th, 13:00:13 UTCMersin
2017 November 9th, 01:00:37 UTCFernandinabech Fl
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:06 UTCWilmington
2017 September 9th, 17:00:29 UTCMersin
2017 August 31st, 23:30:42 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 1st, 20:00:29 UTCCristobal
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:55 UTCGloucester
2017 June 27th, 04:00:09 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
REGAL BAY
© Moolen
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!