ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liv Marit - IMO 6621313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arve Bukkøy [View profile]Title:Liv MaritAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:6621313Hits:1,499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Liv Marit seen in sørfjorden,Osterøy,Norway
Built in 66`
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Marit
IMO:6621313
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258566000
Callsign:LJPS
Former name(s):
- Aunholm (Until 1986 Jan)
- Havstril (Until 1974 Jan)
- Nicoto (Until 1973 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:804 tons
Summer DWT:812 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namsos
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Liv Marit
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Liv Marit
© simonwp
AUNHOLM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 22, 2005 00:10 (11 years ago)
Awesome! Scennery is breathtaking
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!