ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MAGA - IMO 7030573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY MAGAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:February 01, 2008IMO:7030573Hits:1,024
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Istanbul feb.2008
Imo 7030573
ex Rane,Vernia,Peltainer,Trade Sky,Bisanzio,Lina K
Zaanlandse.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maga
IMO:7030573
Former name(s):
- Lina K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bisanzio (Until 2006 Dec)
- Trade Sky (Until 1991 Sep)
- Peltainer (Until 1988)
- Vernia (Until 1985)
- Rane (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,166 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANE
© PWR
LADY MAGA & HAJ AMIN I
© MAHMOUD SHD
LADY MAGA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!