ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSVIK - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MOSVIKAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/16 at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1987. Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’12.49” N, 17°14’30.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 52° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbaw=>lvrix
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 August 12th, 18:00:07 UTCGbbaw=>lvrix
2018 August 6th, 06:00:31 UTCLvrix => Gbbaw
2018 July 29th, 22:00:27 UTCGbbaw > Lvrix
2018 July 21st, 20:00:33 UTCLvrix > Gbbaw
2018 July 21st, 20:00:31 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
2018 July 15th, 08:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 July 8th, 05:00:35 UTCCreeksea
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:30 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
MOSVIK
© Malte Classens
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!