ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regent Star - IMO 9055709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Regent StarAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055709Hits:718
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regent Star on it's way to the Boudewijnlock at the port of Antwerp (18-01-2004).
imo: 9055709
build: 1993
flag: Panama
re-named:
Regulus
ex-name:
Nauru
Vessel Identification
Name:Fegulus
IMO:9055709
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314005000
Callsign:8PTX
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2009 Oct)
- Regent Star (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nauru (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hornsound (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Nauru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,545 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’42.57” N, 79°55’28.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 15:00:44 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 1st, 06:00:14 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 24th, 18:00:41 UTCTuzla
2018 June 8th, 10:30:42 UTCOran
2018 June 7th, 11:30:09 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 26th, 06:30:15 UTCCristobal
2018 April 24th, 02:00:13 UTCWilmington
2018 April 10th, 01:00:09 UTCValparaiso
2018 April 1st, 09:00:13 UTCCristobal
2018 March 20th, 07:30:07 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Fegulus
© Peter Lenderink
Fegulus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fegulus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!