ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Drake - IMO 9194385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Spring DrakeAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194385Hits:400
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spring Drake arriving Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia) 17.5.2008
Build.Feb.1999.
Callsign.3FCN9.
DWT.46640.
Port of reg and flag.Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Voyager
IMO:9194385
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000116
Callsign:S2CK
Former name(s):
- Id Nord (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Drake (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,640 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’39.45” N, 103°22’2.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Gianh
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGianh
2017 August 19th, 12:00:03 UTCS^pore
2017 May 26th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Pbegc.
2017 March 4th, 00:00:13 UTCCtg
2016 March 21st, 20:00:47 UTCChittagong
2016 January 30th, 04:00:13 UTCCampha
2016 January 13th, 02:00:35 UTCChittagong
2015 December 9th, 10:00:04 UTCChittagong
2015 October 10th, 06:00:39 UTCQuang Binh
2015 September 1st, 06:00:41 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ID NORD
© Gena Anfimov
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!