ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BUCHHOLZ - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:RMS BUCHHOLZAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148154Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20080517.RMS BUCHHOLZ,Ex REGULOS,entering Figueira.Call Sign=V2OR8.Gross Tonnage=2375.Year of Build=1997.Flag=Antigua & Barbuda.Ship Manager=Rhein Maas & See-Schiffahrts/Duisburg/GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’12.98” N, 15°39’4.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 167° (169°)
Destination:
Location:It Png
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2018 July 30th, 23:00:42 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!