ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 105 - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 105Added:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612474Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Vlaardingen on the New Waterway 18-04-08
IMO number : 7612474
Name of ship : BALTIYSKIY-105
Call Sign : UFUH
Gross tonnage : 1926
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’46.19” N, 4°36’5.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 289° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:35 UTCRostov On Don
2018 August 8th, 00:00:35 UTCVarna
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCTrapani
2018 May 28th, 08:00:40 UTCTsigeli
2018 May 11th, 12:08:00 UTCRostov
2018 May 5th, 14:00:21 UTCEregli
2018 March 21st, 12:00:28 UTCSamsun
2018 March 12th, 00:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:27 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:18 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
PORHOV
© fran-tgn
BALTIYSKIY 105
© 3SX
PORHOV
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!