ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABA - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:RABAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde westbound 2008/05/17 very rainy

BALTRAMP SHIPPING SP Z OO, Szczecin, Poland
*1984
GT: 1,843
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’59.4” N, 12°22’59.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 301° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Fakse Ladeplads
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 July 14th, 23:00:04 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 July 1st, 14:00:18 UTCHoltenau
2018 June 27th, 06:00:59 UTCKiel
2018 June 25th, 23:00:03 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 June 24th, 04:00:37 UTCRostock
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 June 22nd, 07:30:23 UTCRostock
2018 June 21st, 13:00:53 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 June 19th, 09:00:05 UTCAabenraa
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!