ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEWTON - IMO 9308194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEWTONAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308194Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08

IMO number : 9308194
Name of ship : CMA CGM NEWTON
Call Sign : A8LP4
Gross tonnage : 32968
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma A
IMO:9308194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043795
Callsign:TCA3098
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Newton (Until 2007 Aug 09)
- Hs Scott (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,547 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’9.35” N, 36°32’46.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:59 UTCRunvs
2018 December 4th, 17:00:46 UTCRunvs
2018 August 10th, 15:00:24 UTCRunvs
2018 August 6th, 14:30:39 UTCTrmpt
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCRunvs
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:45 UTCTrmpt
2018 July 20th, 00:00:16 UTCRunle
2018 July 7th, 06:00:27 UTCIlash
2018 June 28th, 23:30:50 UTCGrpir
2018 June 24th, 23:00:12 UTCTrmpt
More Of This Ship
EMMA A
© ahakan
EMMA A
© hayri yay
EMMA A
© hayri yay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 17, 2008 21:54 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot for your comment :-)
Andrew McAlpine on May 17, 2008 21:52 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel Cornelia

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Cornelia Klier on May 17, 2008 20:35 (10 years ago)
Ja, diesmal bin ich auch zufrieden, nicht so Sauwettter wie in Rotterdam - war schon ergiebig trotz Hafengeburtstag und zeitweise nix los im Hafen (von wegen arbeiten 24 Stunden am Tag) .
Jens Boldt on May 17, 2008 20:17 (10 years ago)
Wirklich eine tolle Serie von Anke Ehler bis hierher. (Und die Großen kommen ja noch!) Alles tolle Bilder, besondern der Pioner und die Kreuzfahrer. (Neid an) Amadea habe ich noch nicht in Fahrt! (Neid aus) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!