ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde eastbound 2008/05/17 very rainy

FAST BALTIC SP , Szczecin POLAND (VANUATU Flag)
* 1985 BIJLSMA SCHEEPSW., WARTENA (#0627)

Gross Tonnage: 1,391 Net Tonnage: 757 Deadweight: 2,290ton
Length: 79.78m Breadth: 11.00m Draught: 4.12m

DEUTZ 883 kW 10.00kn

ex CHRISTINA (1985)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°47’35.3” N, 0°15’18.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 186° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham Uk
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
07:30:42 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 19:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 5th, 04:00:39 UTCShoreham
2018 August 30th, 05:15:49 UTCSzczecin Gornoslaski
2018 August 30th, 00:10:43 UTCSwinoujscie Pilot
2018 August 26th, 19:00:07 UTCAggersund Dk
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCBusum Germany
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCBusum Via Elbe Ra
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 18:00:06 UTCAntwerp Kanaaldok B3
2018 August 20th, 03:00:22 UTCFlushing Roads
More Of This Ship
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
FAST WIL
© jens smit
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!