ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR SENATOR - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DSR SENATORAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#8913411
37,071 g.t. built in 1991 by Bremer Vulkan.
Seen at Felixstowe on 19/4/92.
Renamed Baykal Senator-00, MSC Santhya-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’25.78” N, 30°12’6.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:30:53 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 12:30:53 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 03:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 15th, 16:40:30 UTCBremerhaven Ntb
2018 April 15th, 01:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 15th, 01:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 9th, 01:00:37 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 3rd, 14:30:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 14:30:20 UTCNlrtm Anchorage 5
2018 April 3rd, 04:00:26 UTCNlrtm Apmt Ii
2018 April 1st, 21:00:24 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MSC SANTHYA
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC SANTHYA
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC SANTHYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!