ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIPER - IMO 8208878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:PIPERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208878Hits:992
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS/Piper - St, John´s (ti) IMO 8208878
2.319 dwt - Byggd 1982
Lastar sågade trävaror 3.000 m3 till Wicklow- IR
Ankommer från Köge- DK
Signalbokstäver V2AQ6
Kalmar Hamn week 48 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Piper
IMO:8208878
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181906
Callsign:ERSF
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°40’41.12” N, 13°31’5.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 145° (142°)
Destination:
Location:It Png
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
08:30:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 21:30:58 UTCValleta
2018 June 14th, 20:00:43 UTCAl Drz
2018 June 7th, 22:00:42 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 6th, 03:00:31 UTCAl Drz
2018 April 30th, 02:00:28 UTCMonfalcone;
2018 April 8th, 01:00:59 UTCNemrut Turkey
2018 March 30th, 03:00:29 UTCValletta
2018 February 27th, 20:00:52 UTCNemrut
2018 February 15th, 22:00:28 UTCSaranda
2018 February 11th, 16:00:28 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
NS DANTE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!