ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rettig Group Ltd Bore
*1991 Sietas Hamburg

GT: 3,828 NT: 2,016 DWT: 4,453 t 374 TEU
Length 103,50 m Breadth 16,24 m Draft 6,07 m

1 x Wärtsilä Vasa 9R 32D, 3 330kW, 15.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’23.68” N, 37°20’32.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 58° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Annaba
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
19:30:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 10th, 07:30:00 UTCNovorossysk
2018 March 17th, 06:00:14 UTCRijeka
2018 March 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCBizert
2018 February 19th, 17:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 1st, 18:45:37 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCPloce
2018 January 13th, 22:00:33 UTCSousse
2018 January 10th, 15:30:12 UTCIt M.d.c.
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© babür halulu
Leo I
© babür halulu
leo I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!