ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHESAND - IMO 9134153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HOHESANDAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134153Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hohesand 17.5.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
owner: Rass Schiffahrt GmbH & Co
operator: Maersk
completion year: 1996
shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
overall length (m): 121,40
overall beam (m): 18,20
deadweight (ton): 6.800
maximum TEU capacity: 700
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Majorelle
IMO:9134153
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210312000
Callsign:5BSJ3
Former name(s):
- Ara Halifax (Until 2012 Sep)
- Afl New England (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hohesand (Until 2011 May 07)
- Hohebank (Until 2003 Jul 12)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Pentland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hohebank (Until 1996 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’19.87” N, 23°33’42.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 247° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 20th, 07:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 17th, 01:00:16 UTCLimassol
2017 October 13th, 00:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 9th, 17:30:36 UTCLimassol
2017 October 5th, 15:00:54 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 2nd, 19:00:02 UTCLimassol
2017 September 29th, 02:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 25th, 18:00:23 UTCLimassol
2017 September 22nd, 02:00:59 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
WEC Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
Wec Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
Wec Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!